Privacy Policy

Personal Information Collection

Your privacy is important to Spice Wedding Films. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Spice Wedding Films collects, and the ways in which they use that personal information.

 

Spice Wedding Films may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information about your use of this website (including page visits, session time etc)

  • Information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website (including name, telephone number, email address)

  • Information about transactions carried out over this website

  • Any other information that you send to Spice Wedding Films.

Using Personal Information

If you agree, Spice Wedding Films may use your personal information to:

  • Administer this website

  • Personalise the website for you

  • Enable your access to and use of the website services

  • Send you products that you purchase

  • Supply to you services that you purchase

  • Send you statements and invoices

  • Collect payments from you

 

Where Spice Wedding Films discloses your personal information to any agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be able to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

 

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Spice Wedding Films may disclose your personal information to the extent that he is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing Your Data

Spice Wedding Films will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

 

Spice Wedding Films will securely store all the personal information you provide.

How Long Will Your Information be Retained?

In principle, your personal data should not be held for longer than is required under the terms of our contract for services with you. If Spice Wedding Films collects any personal data as part of meetings and then you decide not to proceed with any of his services, he will not retain your personal data for longer than two years.

 

You have the right to request deletion of your personal data. We’ll comply with this request, subject to the restrictions of our regulatory obligations and legitimate interests, as noted above.

How can you access the information held about you?

You have the right to request a copy of the information that Spice Wedding Films holds about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email us using the contact details noted below.

When your personal data is processed by automated means, you have the right to ask for your personal data to be moved to another organisation for their use.

 

Spice Wedding Films has an obligation to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. Please ask for any information that you think to be incorrect to be corrected or removed.

Other websites

This website contains links to other websites.

Spice Wedding Films is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

What to do if you're unhappy with how your personal data is processed.

You have a right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority for data protection. In the UK this is:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113 (local rate)

Updating this statement

Spice Wedding Films may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.

Checking this page occasionally will keep you up to date with any changes to this policy.

This privacy policy was last updated on 15/02/2020.

Contacting Spice Wedding Films

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Spice Wedding Films’ treatment of your personal information, please write:

 

By email: info@spiceweddingfilms.com

English Law

This website and it's contents are governed by British law.

Recent Films

Jenny & Richard - Wedding Highlights

Victoria & Milo - Wedding Highlights

Contact

Social

Navigation

Phone: 07903527415

Hampshire, United Kingdom

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

Spice Wedding Films - Hampshire Wedding Videography

Spice Wedding Films is a wedding videography service in Hampshire, supplying high quality cinematography for all occasions. I am a Hampshire wedding videographer, but my work stretches throughout the UK. For me it's about natural videography, creative videography and cinematic videography. My style is very unique as my shots are mostly natural, but edited like cinematic videography, creating a style that is not replicated but any other Hampshire videographers. 

I am one of the top wedding videographers in Hampshire, top wedding videographers in Southampton and beyond. I also offer wedding videography further afield, including but not limited to Kent, West Sussex, Wiltshire, Dorset, Somerset and London.

Spice Wedding Films is a proud member of the New Forest Wedding Group. The New Forest Wedding Group is a group of incredibly talented wedding suppliers for your big day. We supply wedding videography in Hampshire, including wedding videography in the New Forest, and so through this group, we are now recommended suppliers of many of the New Forest wedding venues.

Chris Spice Creative is the corporate arm of Spice Wedding Films, supplying high quality corporate video production, drone photo/video and social media management for small and large businesses.